Uni High Graduating Classes 1961-1970

 

Class of 1961 (Class Agent: TBA)
Carol M. Bassie
Marynel Y. Beum
Edward M. Blumenthal
Katherine E. Breckenridge
G. Richard Caughron
Karen H. Chaddick
John C. Chapman
Charles Derber
John B. Downs
Carol H. Epple
George T. Jr. Frampton
Gwen E. Godfrey
Michael Goldwasser
Anne S. Haden
Stephen V. Hall
Bruce R. Hicks
April Hoffman
William D. Hull
Sylvia S. Jennis
Charles Johnson
Jennifer S. Johnson
Stephen P. Kellogg
John R. Kelly
Tom Kelso
John D. Kirby
Pamela E. Kramer
Edward P. Lathrope
John M. McCrimmon
Eleanor B. McGowan
Priscilla S. Millen
Rod Millican
Norma Jean Parker
Eleanor C. Perkins
 
Nicholas I. Peters
Clark S. Robinson
Philip Ross
Jean A. Shelton
Allen O. Smith
Bruce D. Smith
Jane M. Snyder
John R. Steinbeck
D. G. Suzuki
Mark Swenson
Judy H. Tizon
Jane S. Tuttle
Eleanor H. Viens
James M. Weissman
Edwin Wetmore
Ann E. Wymore
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

Class of 1962 (Class Agent: TBA)

Eva U. Moebs
Amy A. Arai
Frederick M. Ausubel
David Baker
Ruth R. Becker
D'Ann W. Brownrigg
Robin D. Burnett
Kim Dammers
George H. Day
Francois A. Deschamps
Robert P. Dickey
Charles B. Dobbins
Monica C. Drewniany
Allan D. Eckel
Christine Eskreis
Michael B. Evans
April E. Fletcher
Roger W. Garret
Jay Goldstein
James E. Gothard
Elizabeth B. Greytak
James L. Hicks
Bill Hooper
Lewis L. Johnson
Robert E. Jordan
Carol Kastelic
Katherine W. Kolb
Max Kummerow
John F. Laughnan
Miss Lynn McDonald
Howard Jr. McGuire
Douglas A. McLane
Charlotte McPherson
Ruperto D. Mendiones
Kelley Mickey
 
Widney Moore
Kenneth J. Muller
Richard D. Murphy
M. Jane Mutti
James W. Peck
Sulamith H. Potter
Elizabeth Wall Ralston
Richard J. Raskin
Peter T. Rolland
Kitty Sachs
George B. Spiegelman
Harold S. Stoddard
John Stolurow
Joan Sturmthal
Haskell Taub
Chet Zych
 
 

 

Class of 1963 (Class Agent: TBA)
Steven A. Grigg
Betsy K. Adrian
B. J. Atwood-Fukuda
J. Lennard Barker
Prudence R. Beidler
Marilee K. Belanger
Bradlee Bing
Joan Blay
Douglas E. Brown
Margaret A. Campbell
Ellen Bedford Chatterjee
John Philip Cochrun
Julia J. Costin
Robert Cronbach
Judith M. Daniel
Kristin Daugherty
Lee C. Drickamer
Jennifer L. Eickman
Karen K. Evans
Jill Faunce
Carolyn H. Ferguson 
Mary Louise Frampton
James G. Froehlich
Anne V. Galdos
John Goldwasser
L. Richard Greenstein
James C. Hadley
Thomas A. Hannagan
Laura K. Hartman
Terry F. Hatch
Pamela E. Hook
Rebecca L. Hunter
William R. Jackson
David W. Jordan
Herman D. Jordan
Brion D. Kerlin
Ramin Khadem
M. Kathleen Kitzmiller
Bastian G. Kruidenier
Maria Ilona Kusa
Barbara B. Lazarus
Emily Levin
Roger E. Marks
Suzanne L. Martin
Gillian E. Melz
Kenneth H. Nordsieck
Joseph C. Patterson
Stephen D. Porter
Rod Pratt
W. Scott Proctor
Janet M. Rawlings
Nancy Jo Reckord
Janice L. Rideg
Nancy C. Roberts
Wayne M. Rose
Fred M. Sard
Barry F. Sharp
Kathy Sherwin
Robert E. Shipley
Jane Stoltey
Stephen V. Tang
Martha E. Thompson
Mary Diana Webb
Patricia A. Wilder
Robert G. Williams
Steven Wirtz

 

Class of 1964 (Class Agent: TBA)

Herman M. III Klemick
Laura Jane Alpert
Barbara K. Andreassen
Charles Arnold
Gerald P. Jr. Beck
Anne Sturmthal Bergman
Miriam Bankier Booth
Laura Beth Brinkley
Peter T. Brown
Stephen P. Chilton
Judge Barbara A. Collins
Carol A. Costello
Sean B. Curley
Judith Dahl
Edward S. Davidson
Lynn L. Drickamer
Mary S. Drolet
Christine Franquemont
James A. Gardner
Jed Goldstein
Marcia D. Greenwold
Georgianne D. Gregg
Karen A. Gronner
Sam Heins
Douglas C. Hittle
Mary Kitzmiller
Richard C. Leng
Marcia Hull Licquia
Susan A. Mayfield
Jane Meinike
Jill A. Moore
Catherine Musson
 
Lois Pelczar
Joan H. Price
Allan Raskin
Avis Wadsworth Rumney
Suzanne Sturmthal Russin
Ellen S. Sack
Mark Schneider
John J. Snyder
Susan S. Spalding
Miss Adrian Wadsworth
Helen M. Watterson
Saul Wax
John French Wetmore
Gregory T. White
Mike Wiese
 

 

Class of 1965 (Class Agent: TBA)

Miriam E. Adam
Cynthia E. Anderson
Thomas A. Bloomer
Alan H. Broadbent
Larry S. Brodsky
Pamela L. Brodsky
Marilyn E. Brookens
Jeanne Colter
Deborah Gardner Conta
M. Lynne Damko
John R. Dimond
Mark E. Eggleton
John A. Foster
 
Victoria H. Garrett
Lewis E. Greenstein
Stanton H. Hieronymus
Peter M. Hooper
Sally A. Jackle
Sky Johnson
Charles T. Kahane
Roger Kerlin
Steven J. Keyes
Jeffrey C. Kinkley
Albert J. Klein
Dwight R. Kulwin
Phillip Lawyer
Bibi Lencek
Helen M. Lencek
Penny G. Patterson
Anita D. Pletsch
Robert O. Russell
Anita Smith
Roger P. Smith
Donna H. Stinson
Mara E. Stolurow
Kenneth O. II Stratton
Michael R. Tang
Janet Levine Thal
Robin E. Weisel-Capsuto

 

Class of 1966 (Class Agent: TBA)

Kyn Barker
William Bassie
John R. Beberman
Peter Becker
Mark Bedford
Candace Branigan
Kathryn H. Brill
Jacqueline W. Bunn
Joel S. Carter
Sara Chilton
Gregory J.Danner
Sarajane Dickey
Jesse T. Dixon
Allen K. Easley
Livia Genise
Katherine Goldwasser
Julia Zoe Gusfield
Ardith M. Hanson
Kay F. Hubbard
Robert W. Jackson
Jean Jacobs
Charles H. Kappauf
Thomas C. Koehler
Niky L. Kretschmar
Jack Kruidenier
Mark Lavatelli
William B. Lazarus
Emilie J. Marks
Laurence J. Mutti
James R. III Payne
Betsy J. Schooley
Cheryl A. Smalley
Cynthia A. Solberg
Alan J. Stevenson
Timothy N. Thornburn
Anne McLeod Trebilcock
Janet Tsui Tang
Marilyn B. Tucker
Saragale Tucker
Robin Jean West
Curtis D. White
 
 
 
 

 

Class of 1967 (Class Agent: TBA)

Sorush Batmangelich
Bob Baumann
Paul W. Bloomer
Jeanne A. Bowman
Toby W. Broadrick
Daniel P. Brodsky
Theresa S. Brown
Kay M. Burke
Christine F. Cleaton
James J. Jr. Costello
May Y. Czerniejewski
Mary Shapland Dauffenbach
Diana Dyal
Judith S. Eisen
Daniel Alan Farber
Amy S. Felty
J. Michael Felty
Mark T. Garrigus
Valerie Genise
Michael L. Hannagan
Mark Hunter
Philip R. Kesler
Linnea Langebartel
Samuel B. Levine
Bernard Linsky
Anne E. Mangel
Susan Schacht Marks
William E. Marks
Jean Mautner
Max G. Messman
Katherine E. O'Neill
The Reverend Laura B. Reason
Alan H. Reeder
Anne R. Robin
Bridget Rorem
Susan Stearns
Rebecca L. Weisel Wachtel
Peter Wetmore
Homer F. Williams
Robert V. Yancey
Brian M. Zimmerman
 

 

Class of 1968 (Class Agent: TBA)

Barbara A. Arthur
Craig W. Branigan
Janet L. Dobrovolny
Cathy L. Farris
Gretchen S. Filer
Carol R. Glass
Jonathan D. Goldhor
Richard S. Goldhor
David M. Goldwasser
John M. Graham
John C. Hadley
Paul W. Hager
Ken Hambleton
Constance M. Hilton
Rachel Hunter
Barbara B. Jones
Mima Kearl
Mary Ann Lazarus
Gary Lewis
Barbara Linville
Philip E. Mast
Rebecca R. McKinley
Scott A. Mecum
Donald M. Nisonoff
Milton M. Oliver
Sue Peck
Timothy W. Peltason
John P. Rankin
William B. Rich
Terry Ann Rickson
 
Susan A. Rothbaum
William Sanderson
Susan Sarapin
Hannah B. Sard
Prof. Daniel T. Schiller
David E. Shipley
Robert G. Shurtleff
Henri K. Stegemeier
Louis I. Steinberg
Claudia Sweet
Kathryn Maurer Trinkaus
Barbara J. White
Charles E. Yon
Beth Bandy Zeiders
 

 

Class of 1969 (Class Agent: TBA)
Alan J. Applebaum
Douglas R. Bader
Alice Beberman
Peter Betts
Peter D. III Bodnar
Todd Bradshaw
Charles H. Brichford
Dorothy A. Brumleve
Timothy R. Brumleve
Gail D. Conley
John D. Dietz
Elizabeth G. Dornig
Carole Dyal
Bonnie J. Errico
Sally Fitzgibbons
Karen L. Frerichs
Julia A. Goldberg
Sherwin J. Gooch
Daniel Gusfield
Richard C. Henderson
Christopher C. Hohn
Cynthia E. Hulsizer
Katharine K. Johnson
Theodore Kurland
Blair Deforest Lee
Jill B. Luma
Joseph V. Martin
John H. Messman
Kristine M. Miranne
Richard W. Oram
Nancy J. Payne
Thane E. Peterson
Ellen J. Rogalin
Paula A. Rogge
Noel Salinger
F. Christian Schousboe
Nicolai B. Schousboe
Stephen Slottow
Thomas P. Stamps
Henriette C. Stegemeier
Ann T. Summerfelt
Paul E. Swanson
Patricia F. Tarvin
John V. Urbas
 

 

Class of 1970 (Class Agent: TBA)
Albert R. Ascoli
David Atkin
Richard M. Broudy
Marie B. Chow
Rhonda Iris Cohen
Sandra R. Corkins-Schmidt
David J. Eisen
Michael A. Fischer
Carrie Freeman
Laurie Gould Gould-Hoyt
Lucy Richardson Hammerberg
Sheryl L. Hill
William F. Kappauf
John A. Katsinas
Mike Levine
Bruce Martin
Ellen J. Marx
Stephen T. Moeller
Jeannine Mosely
Rob Ore
Stephen Osborn
Kurt J. Queller
Catherine L. Rogge
Mark Satterthwaite
Peter Z. Schiller
Jeffrey E. Stake
Deborah M. Steen
Thomas C. Stillinger
Suzanne Trupin
 

 

 

 

Go to top