Uni Graduating Classes 1971-1980

Class of 1971:
Emma Francis (Anderson) Hunt
James Othel Austin
Margaret Babcock
Marie Terrie Barrette
Martin Beberman
Phyllis Elaine (Brazelton) Williams
Joan Kathleen Brighton
Emer Dean Broadbent
Cheryl Kay Brodsky
Susan Joyce (Brown) Guse
Beth Andrea (Burdick) Cobb
James Peter Burkholder
Muhtesem Calislar
Cheryl (Creighton) Gatz
Michael John Fung
John Geanakoplos
Ruth Genskow
Timothy Gilles
Steve Glaser
Deborah Goodman
Bruce Hamm
Cordelia Hinde
Anne Eileen Hogan
Russell Miller Hogan
Lance Gray Holliday
Eric James Holshouser
Mimi Horner
Maureen Jackson
Kimmel Greg Jones
Greg Jonathon Kinkley
Richard Kurt Klein
Jeanne Enid Knight
Linda Lizabet (Krausz) James
Richard James Lazarus
Alex Marfort
Mary Marquardt
Charles U Martel
Robert Edward McGrath
Chandra Leslie Muller
Peggy Diane Ore
Thomas McMillan Payne
David Reyes-Guerra
Stuart Richardson
Markus Frederick Robinson
Jennifer (Rohn) Head
Tod Foster Satterthwaite
Marianna Scheffelin
Katherine Melanie Scheidegger
John Allyn Smith
Lorrie Ann Stalcup
Tina Lu (Stein) Croix
Mary Jessica (Stone)
Christine (Szabo) Payne
Michael Terwilliger
Allen Tien
Peter Tyack
Michael Ullmann
David Walker
William Mark Weisel
Ellen Marie Wijsman
Martin Wolff

Class of 1972:
Evelyn Lim Ang
Francis Ascoli
Diana Bair
Valarie Barr
James Andrew David Bartle
Mehrnoosh Batmanghelidj
Jeffrey Martin Becker
Lindsay (Branigan) Barry
Matthew Shin Chang Chen
Mel Chito
Greg Collinson
Karen Ann Marie (Doebel) Tillman
Susan Claire Doyle
Andrea Susan Dunn
Robert Easley
Matthew Joel Eisen
Donna Erickson
Richard Lee Ettensohn
Allan Galbraith
Barbara Ashley Goldhor
Dan Gutowsky
Jay Hashsbarger
Jane Ann Hays
Brian W. Henricks
Jerry Hermele
Carol Jean (Holden) Gianfrancheschi
Gregory Lee Ives
Nancy Louise (Johannsen) Morrice
Sibyl (Johnston) Campbell
Nalini Joshi
Keith Leighton Kempton
Dann David Kogan
Stephen Henry Kurland
Janet (Leach) Peshkin
Linda Lee (Lewis) Osteen
Sherry Lieberthal
Lawrence Fabian Lo
Wendy Lu Martin
Kim Edward Mast
Ruth Elizaveth (Monkman) Wolff
Claire Suzanne (Neely) Butler
Sandra Patterson
Catherine Dierdre Pines
Becky Robinson
Dan Rock
John Torkild Schousboe
Gail Sonnenfeld
Lydia May Soo
Bob Stillinger
Carol Jean (Szabo) Hendricks
Karla Sue Vallance
Adrienne (Wakat) Abrecht
Gregory James Walters
William Mark Weisel
Peter Wolff
Angela Woo
David Reeder Woolley
Scott Emery Wyatt
Karen Lynne Yoerger
Robert Leon Zych
Wylde Q Chicken

Class of 1973:
Kathleen Anderson
Gary Babcock
Jeff Badger
Amber Barnhart
Ruth Ann (Beberman) Frost
Leah Beckman
Luke Bissell
Dawn Ann (Bodnar) Sutton
Matthew Brichford
Michael J Brun
Lydia Chen
Philip Ciralsky
David Curtin
Kurt DeMoss
James Dobbs
Margaret Ann Drickamer
Kevin David Eichelberger
Eric Engelman
Victoria Fung
Piotr Sanislaw Gorecki
Sheru (Gould) Hoffman
Ira Otto Handler
Kathy Ellen (Hauck) Gately
Alicia Ann (Henry) Karplus
Megan Ingle
Polly Christine (Hertig) Laurelchild
Mark Krasnow
Stephen Henry Kurland
Frederick David Marx
Eric Edward Mast
Kenneth Alfonso McClellan
Alice (McCormick) Abbott
Amy Metzger
Amy Louise (Monkman) Abeyta
Michael Nolan
Lee Anne (Perlstein) Schiller
David Glenn Peschkin
Alice Ravenhall
Frederick Wood Richardson
Chris Rock
David M. Rosen
Christie (Russell) Watkins
John Barry Scanlan
Kendal Maurice Session
Celia (Shapland) Beberman
Rachel Sherry Simon
Desiree (Slimak) Kuri
Jeff Small
Gregory Dane Smith
Mark Spear
Benjamin Stake
Timothy Collins Stafford
Walter Robert Stewart
Terry Louise (Stinson) Wilson
Jennifer Abby Stone
Florence (Tiberghien) Deprat
Nancy (Ullmann)-Schneider
Tessa Jane (Unwin) Bumann
Mary Elizabeth (Wright) Santi

Class of 1974:
Christopher Mark Albin
Rebecca Ewing (Allen) Devore
Trent Henry Barnhart
Guy Thomas Blaylock
Lawrence Michael Brazelton
Mimi Brodsky
Angela Monica (Chow) Bates
Lucy Marie Coble
Paul Anthony Creighton
Bettina Anna (Debrunner) Vossbrinck
Therese Anne DePauw
Lynn Ellen (Doebel) Bell
Charles Allan Ettenshon
David Paul Fumento
Gerald Blaine Garst, Jr.
Jennifer Gold
Armin Haken
John Christopher Hamm
Cynthia Maxine Heath
Bill Herron
Alexander "Alec" Otto Hilton
John Francis Hogan
Sharon "Sherry" Louise (Holden) Winslow
Brian Huff
Robin Jackson
Diane Marie Jenkins
Emily Claire Johnson
Ross Johnston
Kathy Josephsberg
Yonsook Kang
Katherine Anne Klock
Lissa (Lamkin) Broome
James David Lewman
Jennifer Louise (McClellan) Pfiester
Jeff McNish
Darrell Lynn Miller
Patricia Elen (Murtha) Stoffregen
Maureen Ann O'Halleran
Bruce Pennock
Sheila Marie (Pirkle) Keane
Larry Thomas "L.T." Robertson, Jr.
Patst Rutledge
Mark Slate
Susan Margaret (Smith) Ross
Donald Aragon Spaeth
Jefrey Arthur Stephens
Bath Trupin Campbell
Michael May-Quang Wei
Judy Wells
Janice Williams
Jennifer Anne (Williams) Brown
Ellen Ziff
David Michael Zwarich

Class of 1975:
David Albin
Josh Ewing
Louise (Allen) Shearer
Ruth Atkin
John Robert Philip Bartle
James Edward Bergman
Mary Elizabeth Bowden
Susan Burnham
Benjamin Casad
Helen Marie "Christina" Corbett
Anne Diggs
Mary Victoria "Vicki" Magdalene Frances Patterson Downing
Thomas Wayne Dworschack
Fred Joshua Ewing
Anne Elizabeth Gillies
Jeanete (Goines) Osler
Shiela Ann (Grob) Hildebrant
Jonathan Haile
Raw Ann (Haltiwanger) Matthews
Sandra Jean Herron
Shawn Jay Holliday
Patrick Kearns
Della Ming Lin
James Giles McGrath
Vicki Patterson
Towneley Pearson
Will Wendell Pirkle
Mark Ernest Plath
Laura Smith Porter
Gerhard Wolfgang Raether
Hal Karl Rothman
Mark Burrill Rubel
Beth Rubin
Frederick Roy Schult
Daniel Shulman
Ross Wyatt Simpson
Ramona (Smith) Hut
David Clark Sprenkle
Polly Elaine Stecyk
Lori Anne Stephens
Lawrence William Stinson, Jr.
Lorelle Lynn (Uggerby) Jones
Joel Weichsel
Monica (Williams) Harris
Robert Yen
Fred Young, Jr.
Jill Marie (Zwoyer) Mulder

Class of 1976:
Elizabeth Carol "Gail" (Amsbary) Nichols
Andrew Appel
Karen Sue (Barnhart) Bush
Rita Bradley
Gregory David Baum
Mary Eleanor (Beberman) Heine
Lucia Meng-Jye (Chen) Markert
Vanessa Carter
Joe Casad
Christopher Vincent Chow
Joseph Franklin Coble III
Martin Paul Doebel
David Paul Frankel
Joseph S. Gershen
Frank Gladney
Armeen Walker Gould
Susan Jane Graham
Eric Norman Gullerud
Dorothea (Haken) Blostein
Charles N Hansell
Bradley Allen Hess
Christopher Allen Hurt
Joanna (Kling) Gillespie
Philip Renatus Krause
Karen Ann McCollough
Janet Winifred McGrath
Eddie Mitchell
Karen (Mueller) Young
Michael L Mueller
Kathleen Mary Regis (Murtha) Yost
David Nelson
Abigail "Abby" Neville
Gail Christine "Beth" Plath
Eric Bennett Rasmusen
Katherine Ravenhall
Ray Lynn Renkin
Edward Penstone "Ted" Ross
Jenna Christine Rubin
Dean Anthony Sherwood
Mie Snider
Kate Stewart
Andrew Richard Stone
Kristen (Taylor) Brettman
Francois Tempe
Katherine Tempe
Patty Trick
Nancy Jane Van Valkenburg
Scott Vallance
Daniel Watson
Max Taodu Wei
Suzanne Irene Wijsman
Christopher Robin Wilcock
Veronica Ann Woodhouse
James Logan Worley
Thomas Richard Worley
Joanne Yeh
Betty Yen

Class of 1977:
James Alfred Ang
Sarah Morris Axel
David Brooks
James Lee Burnett
Emily Anmei (Chien) Mahoney
Kathy Clark
Christian Hans Debrunner
Stephen Mladen Dunatov
Christian Huff Haile
Walter Hansell
Scott Henderson
Charles Bernard Jacobs
Carla Miriam Lieberman
Oren Richard Lieberman
Gad Meir
Doug Mohn
Philippa Jhean Norman
Kevin Eugene Nortrup
Julie Peshkin
Julie Leigh Pfeffer
Jonathan David Pines
Jill Pirkle
Mary (Rasmusen) Beale
Lindsay Reichmann
Marc Eliot Reid
Dinah W. Y. Sah
Vicki Jo Scott
Kathi Sherbert
Paul Stevenson
Kristin Uggerby
Marcia Elizabeth Williams
Paul Young

Class of 1978:
Laurel Frances Appel
Richard Blaylock
Amanda Margaret Bowhill
Nancy (Brotherson) Barricklo
Art Buckler
Jacqui Childress
Dov Cole
David Dennis
David Andrew Glockner
Stephen Glockner
Jason Paul Greenberg
Lippold Haken
Claire Marie (Hannon) Deal
Scott Henderson
Thomas Krause
Gerhard Lueschen
Michael Marder
Jim Mayeda
Linda Kay (Pace) Hinkle
Alison Jeanne Rieber
Robert Lie Yuan Sah
Diedre (Schupp) Matthews
Peter Steinberg
Paul Edwin Stevenson
Marie Elaine (Williams) Bellet
Mark Zvilus

Class of 1979:
Raffi Peter Babakhanian
Karen Alice (Baum) Jessee
Dan Matthew Bruner
Peter Fox Burkholder
Leslie (Chandler) Brody
Anthony A Chien
Alexandrea "Alex" Claire (Davis)-Shaw
Carletta Donaldson
Katherine (Eades) Grill
Rosana Francescato
Yael Frankel
Jane Deborah Gladney
Susan Dee (Green) Taylor
Nels Gullerud
Peter Kolodziej
Lucia Lin
William Carroll Purves
Rohini Palit
Lindsay P Reichmann
Mary Ann Schran
Michael Peter Stecyk
Jane Stevenson
Lucy Joyce (Temperley) Metzger
Lehlasceli Tlou
John Mark Williams
Mary Grace Williams
Eric Young

Class of 1980:
Elizabeth J “Lisa” (Badger) Stewart
Alicia Banks
Lea Bradley
Ed Chen
Andrew Andai Chien
Margot (Chow) McClaughry
James Gerard Deppe
Caroline Phelps Edwards
Mark Friedman
Stephen Gray
Hayit Greenspan
Keith Griffet
Kristine Carla Gunsalus
Laura (Howard) Arnett
Suzanne Elise (Kanet) Zelle
Eugene C Kao
Milos Kokotovic
Lorene Komorita
Karen Krummel
Sonja Langsjoen
Eric Loeb
John Mage
Bruce Maggs
Amy (Molnar) Hawkins
Gloria Lee (Netti) Roubal
Toshikazu Nishida
David William Norman
Paul Everett Parker, Jr.
John Gott Pirkle
Rebecca (Riley) Hill
Charles Schleicher
Daniel Allen Schult
Cynthia Sherbert
Karen Anitra “Duck” Sherwood
Kazuko Susuki
Nicholas David Cecil Temperley
Elizabeth (Uroff) Colt
Pat Washington
Diane (Yang) Hatcher
Eli Zangvi
Martin Zahurance

Footer with a Search Form