Uni Graduating Classes 1961-1970

Class of 1961:
Carol Montgomery Bassie
Daniel Leonard Bates
Edward M Blumenthal
Eleanor Ann (Brookens) McGowan
Heather Bruce
George Richard Caughron
John Carleton Chapman
Charles Kalman Derber
Marilyn Dewey
Keith Dewey
John Burton Downs
George Thomas Frampton, Jr.
Mike Gallagher
Jean Ann (Gammill) Shelton
Michael Edwin Goldwasser
Verdeene Gottlieb
Stephen Vincent Hall
Bruce Randolph Hicks
Karen Ruth (Hinshaw) Chaddick
Judy Jo (Holshouser) Tizon
William Dean Hull
Ann Elizabeth (Hulsizer) Wymore
Carol Jean (Hunt) Epple
Charles William Johnson
Margaret Jones
Stephen Porter Kellogg
John Robert Kelly
Thomas Robert Kelso
John Davison Kirby
Ellen Knott
Robert “Chandler” Knowles, Jr.
Pamela Eileen (Koehler) Kramer
Edward Paul Lathrope
Caroline “Candy” Lennox
Carolyn Lorenz
Penny Machamer
John “Sandy” Marshall McCrimmon
Ruperto Mendiones
Douglas Allen McLane
Kelly Mickey
Roderick Paul Millican
Bill Nash
Maureen Pacenta
Norma Jean Parker
Nicholas Irving Peters
Niki Poulos
Katherine Elaine (Rawcliffe) Breckenridge
Sharon Richardson
Clark Shove Robinson III
Charles Philip Ross
Priscilla Anner (Sherwin) Millen
Anne Sawyer
Silvia (Schoenburg) Jennis
Celia Anne (Shoemaker) Haden
Stephen Wayne Singer
Jane Ann (Smalley) Tuttle
Allen Orlin Smith
Aprilanne (Smith) Hoffman
Bruce Dyfrig Smith
Jane McIntosh Snyder
Jennifer Ann (Starr) Johnson
John Richard Steinbeck
David Gilbert Suzuki
Thomas Mark Swenson
Christina Thomas
Carol Thompson
Eleanor Chace (Viens) Perkins
George Wiley Wadsworth
Elizabeth Wall
Gwendolyne Elsa Anna Weise
James Michael Weissman
Edwin Denby Wetmore
Fadia Khalid Yasin
Marynel Lucile (Young) Beum

Class of 1962:
Amy Vincell (Alpert) Arai
Christine Ruth (Anderson) Eskreis
Frederick Michael Ausubel
David Bruce Baker
Elizabeth Ann (Bardeen) Greytak
Janice Birkeland
Mitchell Brown
Heather Bruce
Robert Edwin Burt
Kim Dammers
Glenn Daniels
George Herbert Day
Francois Alan Deschamps
Marilyn Dewey
Robert Peter Dickey
Samantha Dietz
Rex Dix
Charles Beard Dobbins
Donald Doyle
Jay Ellis Goldstein
Tobias William Goodman
Katherine Susan (Gore) Sachs
James Edward Gothard
Lynn Greeley
Sulamith Hannah (Heins) Potter
James Latham Hicks
William Thomas Hooper III
Lewis MacLeod Johnson
Robert Edward Jordan
Carol Patricia Kastelic
Toni Koch
Katherine Whiteside Kolb
Paul Kozodoy
Max Kummerow
Eric Lasley
John Francis Laughnan
Gillian Leng
Sandra Lucito
Elberta Martin
Marilyn Ruth McDonald
Howard McGuire
Charlotte Northway McPherson
Ruperto Dilsworth Mendiones
Kelley Mickey
Barbara Montes
Diane Moore
Widney Eloise Moore
Kenneth Muller
Richard Dennis Murphy
Martha Jane Mutti
Jared Sherman Paul
James Leroy Peck
Murali Kanth Rajan
Richard Jay Raskin
Peter Thomas Rolland
Miriam Rosen
George Boole Spiegelman
Jennifer Starr
Susan Stillwell
Harold Slisby Stoddard
John Sanders Stolurow
Joan Frances Sturmstal
Haskell Joseph Taub
Elizabeth Ann (Wall) Ralston
Ruth Rebecca (Wax) Becker
Eva-Marie Ursula (Weise) Drewniany
D'Ann Kay (Westall) Brownrigg
Mark Hagan Whitney
Chester Charles Zych

Class of 1963:
Barbara (Atwood)-Fukuda
John Lennard Barker
Ellen (Bedford) Chatterjee
Bradley Bing
Anne Ethel (Black) Mangel
Joan (Brill) Blay
Larry Brim
Douglas Brown
John Philip Cochrun
Julie Costin
Robert Cronbach
Wahealah (Dardy) Adderton
Kristen Susanna (Dees) Daugherty
Lee Charles Drickamer
Jane (Duberg) Schweinsburg
Pam (Evans) Hook
Nancy (Fleming) Reckord
James Gustav Froelich
Jim Foster
Mary Louise Frampton
John Goldwasser
L. Richard Greenstein
Steven Andrew Grigg
James Hadley
Thomas Anthony Hannagan
Terry F. Hatch
Robert Hill
Carolyn (House) Ferguson
Margaret Ann (Humphreys) Campbell
Rebecca Lee Hunter
William Ronald Jackson
David Walker Jordan
Herman Jordan
Brion Delm Kirlen
Ramin Khadem
Karen (Kibler) Evans
Betsy (Kirby) Adrian
Mary Kathleen Kitzmiller
Janice (Konzo) Rideg
Bastian Kruidenier
Jill (Langebartel) Faunce
Kay Lanham
Barbara Lazarus
Gillian (Leng) Melz
Richard Leng
Emily Levin
Roger E Marks
Judith (McLane) McDaniel
John McMullen
Judy McLane
Barry Mickey
Rollie Missman
Maria Ilona (Nemeth) Kusa
Kenneth Nordsieck
Joseph Patterson
Steven Davis Porter
Rod Pratt
William Scott Proctor
Valentina Radzimovsky
Susan Rawcliffe
Prudence (Richardson) Beidler
Nancy Charlotte Roberts
Wayne Myron Rose
Fred Sard
Barry Sharp
Kathy Sherwin
Robert Shipley
Jenny Smith
Janet Marie (Steggerda) Rawlings
Jennifer Lynn (Smith) Eickman
Jane (Stoltey)
Ann Sweney
Stephen Tang
Herbert Wang
Mary Diana (Webb) Slavens
Laura Kathryn (West) Hartman
Robin Whitney
Suzanna Louise (Wildhagen) Martin
Robert George Williams
Steven Wirtz
Martha (Wyatt) Thompson

Class of 1964:
Barbara (Adkins) Collins
Laura Jane Alpert
Arthur Applebee
Charles Arnold
Miriam (Bankier) Booth
Kathy Bass
Gerald Beck. Jr.
Charles Bland
Steven Blessing
Barbara Brandenburg
Peter Brown
Kenneth Carpenter
Catherine Carskadon
Linda Scastaldo
Mary Cavins
Stephen Chilton
Carol Ann Costello
Sean Curley
Edward Steinberg Davidson
Georgianne (Deschamps) Gregg
John Dixon
Catherine (Doolittle) Musson
Lynn Drickamer
Carlos Espinosa (special student)
Roger Farrell
Laura Beth (Ferguson) Brinkley
Elizabeth Gage
Jed Michael Goldstein
Harriet Greeley
Judith (Green) Dahl
Marcia Greenwold
Joan (Hanagan) Price
Jill A (Hardwick) Moore (special student)
Mary (Harper) Kitzmiller
Samuel Heins
Douglas C Hittle
Marcia Lynn Hull
Simeon Schuyler Johnson
Barbara (Kappauf) Andreassen
Kevin Kelly
Karen (Kirtley) Gronner
Charles Kleiner
Herman Klemick III
Philip Kuretski
Charles Last Joan Lancour
Richard C Leng
Harry Linski
Helen (Manner) Watterson
Michael Medlock
Susan (Newmark) Mayfield
Randy Nygaard (special student)
Frank Perry
Chandran Rajaratnam
Allan Raskin
Gene Remesch
Christine (Robinson) Franquemont
Marile Russell
Mary (Schaefer) Drolet
Mark Schneider
Lois (Shapland) Pelczar
Ellen (Sherman) Sack
Sally Smith
John Snyder
Susan Sarah Spalding
Anne (Sturmthal) Bergman
Suzanne (Sturmthal) Wilcock Russin
Venita Van Behten
Adrian Wadsworth
Avis (Wadsworth) Rumney
Jane (Wall) Meinike
William Wendt
John French Wetmore
Saul Wax
Gregory Thomas White
Nathan Whiting
Michael Weise
Linda Zesch

Class of 1965:
Karen Appleby
Betty Jean (Arnold) Colter
Thoams Aderton Bloomer
Alan Huber Broadbent
Larry Stephen Brodsky
Marilyn Elaine Brookens
Linda Castaldi
Margery Ruth Cavins
Karen Rae Crolle
Anita Deotte
John Ray Dimond
Mark Edward Eggleton
Cynthia Steele Elsesser
Lee Fairbanks
Laura Ferguson
John Aeton Foster
Gianpiero Frizzi
Victoria Hereford Garrett
Deborah Carlton (Gardner) Conta
Frederick Carl Graening
Lewis Earl Greenstain
Steven Griggs
Stanton Howard Hieronymus
Donna (Holshouser) Stinson
Katherine Hunter
Peter Hooper
Sally Ann Jackle
Simeon Timothy “Schuyler” Johnson
Charles O'Toole Kahane
Eugene Kelly
Steven S Keyes
Roger Frank Kerlin
Marcia Lynne (Kibler) Damko
Jeffrey Cornell Kinkley
Albert John Flein
Setsuko Kaseki
Dwight Robert Kulwin
Paul Kuretski
Phillip Henry Lawyer
Alice Marcia Lencek
Helen Marie Lencek
Janet Ruth (Levine) Thal
Harry Linsky
James Wendall Little
Christina Lethe (special student)
James Austin McDowell
Paul Thomas O'Hearn
Pamela Louise (Ormsbee) Brodsky
Francine “Penny” Grace Patterson
Kathryn Rapley
Eve Miriam (Ringer) Adam
Robert Owen Russell
Margaret Siegfried
Anita Jeannine Smith
James Thompson Sith
Roger Perry Smith
Majorie Stephenson Spiegelman
Mara Elizabeth Stolurow
Kenneth Odell Stratton II
Michael Robert Tang
Robon Esther (Weisel) Capsuto
Andrew Rupert Wilkes

Class of 1966:
Peter Van Norden Backus
William Bahls
William Barber
Arthur Frank Kynaston “Kyp” Barker
Marilyn Joyce (Barnes) Tucker
William Chester Bassie
John Russell Beberman
Norton Mark Bedford
Saragale Borri
Candace Branigan
Kathryn Hope Brill
Jacqueline Bunn
Robin Jean (Burkhead) West
Joel Steven “Jody” Carter
Sara Deane Chilton
Bryan Francis Coolican
Wendy Cordes
Susan Corliss
Greogry James Danner
Sarajane Dickey
Jesse Thomas Dixon
Wilma Janice Duff
Allen Ken Easley
James Fleming
Livia Genise
Katherine Goldwasser
Madeleine Irimescu Grigg
Julia Zoe Gusfield
Terry Hammersmith
Ardith Marie Hanson
Shirley Hill
Robert Holtzman
Kay Hubbard
Katherine Jane Hunter
Robert Woods Jackson
Mark Johnson
Charles Hamilton Kappauf
Ann Elizabeth Kellogg
Thomas Cochrane Koehler
Niky Lynn (Krausz) Kretschmar
John Robert “Jack” Kruidenier
Mark Lee Lavatelli
William Brandt Lazarus
Walter Luthe
Nancy Manning
Emilie Jean Marks
Rose Moy
Donald Mudloff
Lawrence Mutti
Colin Page
James Richard Payne III
Brewster Porcello
John Rapley
Janet (Rathbun) Horowitz
John Wayne Rhue
Dan Richards
Susan Merrick Scheffelin
Elizabeth Schooley
Cheryl Ann Smalley
Thomas Soroka
Alan James Stevenson
Mary Janet (Tang) Tsui
Timothy Neville Thornburn
Saragale Tucker
Leland Van Koten
Cynthia (Watson) Solburg
Jill H Wattenburg
Jean (Westmeyer) Jacobs
Curtis Desmond White
Jacqueline White
Dave Williams

Class of 1967:
Kimball Atwood
Sooroush Batmanghelidj
Robert Wayne Baumann
Mark Blager
Paul Wimmiam Bloomer
Ken Bosworth
Jeanne Anne Bowman
Anne (Brighton) Robin
Toby Woodyard Broadrick
Daniel Paul Brodsky
Laura Elizabeth (Brookens) Reason
Heather Cattell
Christine Francesca (Clayton) Cleaton
Katherine Collins
Joan Corliss
James Joseph Costello, Jr.
Janice Duff
Dinah E Dyal
Jusith Susan Eisen
Laura Ellsworth
Bradley Englehart
Scott Elsesser
Daniel Alan Farber
Cathleen Lynn Farris
J. Michael Felty
Mark Tyler Garrigus
Valerie Genise
Madellyn Grigg
Paul William Henry Hager
Gregory Hale
Michael Lee Hannagan
Shirley Hill
Clifford Hines
Mark Hunter
Rachel Hunter
Mark Johnson
May Y (Khadem) Czerniejewski
Philip Roy Kesler
Linnea Diane Langebartel
Samuel Billett Levine
Bernard Linsky
Sarah Bridget (Little) Rorem
William E Marks
Kay Darlene (Matthews) Burke
Jean Ottilio Mautner
Kathleen Ethel McDonald
Max Gordon Messman
Parvis Minou
Larry Mutti
Rebecca Myers
Katherine Elizabeth O'Neill
Tim Peltason
Bonita Porcello
David Powell
Bruce Preston
Alan Harmon Reeder
Laura Sanders
Susan Gretel (Schacht) Marks
Karen Schmeckpepper
Theresa Anne (Schroeder) Brown
Rick Shanahan
Mary Charlotte (Shapland) Dauffenbach
Amelia Edith (Smith) Felty
Susan Stearns
Rebecca Ellis Thompson
Francis Helen Thompson
Rebecca Lynn (Weisel) Wachtel
Peter Wetmore
Homer Farrand Williams
Robert Williams
Lana Worden
Robert Yancey

Class of 1968:
Ross Anderson
Ayesha Haqqiqa (Barbara Alice Arthur) LeRoy
Kim Atwood
Beth Rae(Bandy) Zeiders
Barbara (Barker) Jones
Sue Ellen (Bachelder) Peck
Carolyn Berger
Patricia Ann Bonnett
Becky Brandiff
Craig Wolfe Branigan
Mima (Broadbent) Kearl
David Browning
Barbara (Camp) Linville
Susie Chun
Lynn Dimond
Janet Lee Dobrolvony
Judith Eisen
Cathleen Lynn Farris
Gretchen Sue Filer
Adrian Freund
David George Fritz
Valerie (Genise) Thomas
Carol Rosalyn Glass
Jonathan Dana Goldhor
Richard Scott Goldhor
David Mark Goldwasser
Brooks Graebner
John Morgan Graham
Claudia Lorraine (Gray) Sweet
Alan “Lanny” Halvor Greenstein
Daniel Gusfield
Tawney Mara Guyon
John Clinton Hadley
Paul William Hager
Ken Hambleton
Susan Nancy (Hamburg) Serapin
Mary Ann Herron
Constance Margaret Hilton
Jeff Hodge
Rachel Ann (Hunter)-Goldwasser
Gay Inman
Ian Jackson
Carol Beth Johnosn
Theodore Myron Kurland
Mary Ann Lazarus
Gary Wayne Lewis
Philip Roger Matthews
Philip Mast
Kathryn Rebecca (Maurer) Trinkaus
Scott Mecum
Donald Nisonoff
Milton McKinnons Oliver
Marilyn Ormsbee
Timothy Walter Hopkins Peltason
John Philip Rankin
Jan Rathbun
William Beckman Rich
Christine Riemer
Terry Ann Rickson
Rebecca Louise (Roth) McKinley
Susan Andrea Rothbaum
William Rutter
William Sanderson
Hannah Belloch Sard
Michael Shelby
Daniel Toby Schiller
David Elliott Shipley
Robert G Shurtleff
Stephen Robert Stalcup
Henri Kahlert Stegemeier
Louis Ira Steinberg
Pat Van Holde
Barbara Jean White
Anne Mitram Tummala
Charles Edward Yon

Class of 1969:
Dorothy (Anderson) Brumleve
Allen Joseph Applebaum
Douglas Robert Bader
Kristine (Bateman) Miranne
Alice Rachel (Beberman) Chute
Jill B Becker
Peter Betts
Peter David Bodnar
Todd Even Bradshaw
Charles H Brichford
Timothy Robert Brumleve
Kurt Dammers
Leslie Blair (DeForest) Lee
John Davison Dietz
Kathryn Gail (Dietz) Conley
Lowell Kurt Drickamer
Carole B Dyal
Ellen Jane (Ferber) Rogalin
Sarah Sue “Sally” (Ferguson) Fitzgibbons
Patricia Sue (Froelich) Tarvin
Julia Anna Goldberg
Elizabeth Payne (Goldhor) Dornig
Sherwin Gooch
Daniel Mier Gusfield
David Hamburg
Mark Lawrence Hayes
Richard Clark Henderson
Christopher Carl Hohn
Cynthia Ellen Hulsizer
Lee Hyman
Katharine Anne (Kappauf) Johnson
Theodore Myron Kurland
Jim Lawrence
Blair Lee
Bonnie June (Mank) Errico
Joseph V Martin
Mary McPherson
John Henry Messman
Saroj Netke
Richard White Oram
Nancy Payne
Thane Eric Peterson
Ray Rains
Wendy Ann Robinson
Paula Ann Rogge
Noel Salinger
Frederik Carl Christian Schousboe
Nicolai Benedict Schousboe
Paul Schribner
Elizabeth Seyfarth
Joan Sharp
Scot M Singer
Stephen Paul Slottow
Thomas Paty Stamps
Henriette Clotilde Stegemeier
Jeffrey Stein
Ann T Summerfelt
Paul Erin Swanson
John Urbas
Stephen Williams

Class of 1970:
Albert Russell Ascoli
David Atkin
Stephen Bolger
Joye Bowman
Claudia Breen
Bill Boon
Richard Michael Broudy
Sandy Bruce
Amy Carter
Marie Chow
Rhonda Iris Cohen
Sandra Ruth (Corkins) Schmidt
Debbie Lee Cross
Jeff Dixon
David Dreyer
David Jonathon Eisen
Nadiah El Zebri
Michael Andrew Fischer
Carol Ann Frank
Carrie Lee Freeman
Helen Goulding
Nancy Gersbaugh
Laurie Elizabeth (Gould) Hoyt
Sheryl Hill
Nancy Jackson
William Fitch Kappauf
John Alexis Katsinas
Michael Levine
Flora Lu
Bruce Thomas Martin
Ellen Joan Marx
Deborah Kay (McCormick) Steen
Stephen Moeller
Jeannine Mosely
Linda Nisnoff
Fred Robert Ore
Steven Osborn
Caroline Parks
Don Perlberg
Kurt Jonathon Queller
Lucy Jane (Richardson) Hammerberg
Catherine Louise Rogge
Mark Cameron Satterthwaite
Andrea Scheffelin
Peter Zachary Schiller
Karen Schmeckpeper
Kurt Schmeckpepper
Kevin Squire
Jeffrey Evans Stake
Thomas Clifford Stillinger
Suzanne Ruth Trupin
Joseph White

Footer with a Search Form