Uni Graduating Classes 1951-1960

Class of 1951:
Emily Jeannine (Allen) Downey
Elizabeth Seward Andrus
Richard Vernon Atherton
Benjamin Frankliin Bailar
Enid Harrison Bell
Cleaves M Bennett
Dick Browning
James Lewis Capel, Jr.
Anne Winsett (Carter) Underhill
Joseph Cason
Joseph B Casserly
John Leland Clark
Barbara Kathleen Cook
Joseph Warren Corbett
Phyllis Jean Crouch
Kathryn (Cummins) Spitz
Hugh Miller Davison
Jerry Dodds
Cynthia Bess (Dolan) Gabrielli
Margaret Louise Douglas
Clara Breckenridge (Downs) Keller
Jane Child (Eliot) Marinko
Patricia Ann (Firebaugh) Mann
Moira Ellen (Flanagan) Harris
Lorinda Jane (Freeman) Russell
Marie Eleanor (Garvey) Fowler
Arlene (Geffert) Bunten
Angela Antoinette Gernon
Lucy Wendland (Goodell) Barnes
William John Graham
Toby Ann (Greenman) Aronstam
Elisabeth (Gregoric) Gleason
Joyce (Hamburg) Levy
William Robert Jones
Diane Lncaster (Hewitt) Neidle
Judith Rae (Hoggatt) Manning
Robert L Howe
Margaret Ann (Humphrey) Katsinas
Carol Dolores Hurst
Margaret Ann "Margo" (Jackson) Crotts
Mitchell Jenkins
Margaret Suzanne (Johnson) Watkins
George Knapp
Helen Marie (Lambrakis) Bouchard
Julie (Landis) Casa
Martha Suzanne (MacMillan) Hodges
Steve McNamara
Charles Lee NcNelly
Charlotte Gretchen (Millbrook) Trautwein
Carol Ann (Murphy) Bloomquist
Cliford Murphy
Nancy Norvelle (Newton) Withrow
Nicholas John Pelafos
Thomas Rogers, Jr.
Dorothy Anne (Rosecrans) Vinton
Chin Han Sah
Harriett Anne (Sifferd) Styza
Alfred Richardson Simson
Betty Ann Simpson
Bob Spalding
Rose Evangeline (Strong) Landers
Madolyne Beatrice Tucker
Del Weatherford
Jeanie Will
Geneva Hyland Wiliams

Class of 1952:
Edgar Lewis Allen, Jr.
Robert Allington
Cynthia Margaret (Almy) Josephs
Rebecca Jean (Ayars) Baker
David Garrett Bauer
Betsy (Bell) Pierson
Patrick Bermingham
Nicola Lorenzo Bernadini
Patricia (Bing) Hulse
Glenn Myers Blair, Jr.
Moyra (Blodgett) Schaeffner
Keith Robert Blowers
George Richard Boyd
Rachel (Boys) Wittenbury
Robert Causey
Rita Francis Christian
David Comings
Marlene Cornelius
Jane Frances Cornell
Stephen Michael Emerson
William Hudson Fields
John Emmett Finch
Margot (France) Bergman
Harold Jay Gluskoter
Charlene (Grant) de Garcia
Marjorie (Gudgel) Stanton
Joanne (Hansen) Fluegge
Allen Dana Harper
Raymond Eugene Hassell
Jim Hayes
Elizabeth (Hay) White
Robert Louis Henry
Catherine Cecily (Howard) Dahlin
Mary (Hudson) Capel
Noel (Hurd) Schively
Edna Mae (Immel) Shackmann
Nancy Gray (Jackson) Grote
David James Jareo
John Thomas Johnson
Mary Lee (Johnstone) DeWald
Chloe Ann (Jordan) McKeever
Anita (Karpf) Karr
David Richard Kearns
Laura Stith (Ketchum) Kodama
Phyllis King
Edward John Klein, Jr.
Robert Frederick Krause
Miriam Eleanor (Lamar) Popp
Martha Jane Landis
Lyle Lanier, Jr.
Suzanne Leonard
Harriette Dexter (Longacre) Phelps
Shirley May (Marco) Kuwin
James Terry McCollum
John William McClure
Charles Frederick Medrow III
James Charles Plymire
Nancy Jane (Potter) Robison
Robert Edward Potthoff
Alexander Rabinowitch
Han Sah
Donna (samuel) Hussain
Charlez Wilson Sanford, Jr.
Ted Scheik
Helen Jean Signor
Philip Henry Steward
Theodore London Streleski
Margit Melissa (Wallace) Gerow
Gray Ward
Raymond Dean Wochner
Stewart Young

Class of 1953:
Shirley Lee (Beaty) Whitmore
William Theodore Becker
Dwight Bennett
Sharon Janean (Brilbrey) Stultz
Anne Matlock (Boys) Ellwood
Jack Brewton
Patricia Eleanore (Butler) Jensen
Charles Edward Cairns
Roger Carter
Margaret Mary Ann (Casserly) Simone
Judith Catherine (Cleary) Sibert
Reina Marilyn (Cohn) Nuemberger
Anne Elizabeth (Colwell) Tryon
Donna Davis
Caryl Sue (Dunn) Daugherty
David Emerson
John Erickson
Mary Idabel Evans
Anne Marie Fjelde
Dan Gabriel Fraenkel
Dorothy Hutchinson (Garland) Davis
Bill Gebhart
James Randall Brown Gillespie
Sally Graham
Gregor F Gregoric
Mariann (Harper) Mayes
Joseph Edgar Hassell
Henry Hatch
J Richard Henry
Robert Louis Henry
Jack Hill
Alfred Inselberg
Juliet Jenkins
Ronald Johnson
Theresa "Terry" Jean (Kaplan) Abrahams
Don Kemp
Karlyn Rae (Kettelkamp) Ford
Jerome Richard Kirk
James Ward Knapp
Erick Kugler
James Kuypers
Patricia Ann (Lawder) Miller
Wilma Nettie (Libman) Schubert
William Irvin Martin
Bill McCrea
Diana Moseley
Clifford Murphy, Jr.
Clyde Perkins
Patricia Ann (Petry) Kramer
William Earl Pickard
Dick Pogue
Hermut J Rehder
Erick Arthur Reickart
Ken Rottman
Carolyn Ann (Schultz) Michels
Joann Elaine (Scott) Anderson
Claudio Segre
Albert Eugene Shelton
Gerald Henry Siewert
Mike Simpson
Leculia Speed
Peter Nathaniel Stearns
Caroline (Stoddard) De Mar
Margaret Anne (Thompson) Chandler
Lenore Jean (Weatherford) Dean
John Elliot Wills, Jr.
Raymond Wise
Nancy Joan (Working) Mendelsohn
James Mitchell Yohe

Class of 1954:
David Anderson
Bertha Bennett
Marcia (Bourgin) Baker
Mary Nancy (Bradbury) Murphy
John Davidson Braswell
Edwin Block
John Robert Brock
Torrey C Brown
Bruce Boyd Burgess
Jerallyn Marie (Carter) Ozburn
Linda Russel (Cone) Allen
Martha Frances (Davison) Kelley
Fredrik Eugene De Boer
Philip R Douglass
Ruth (Emerson) Wortis
Jackson Thagard Fields
Joseph David Foulk
Nelson Freeman
Barbara Ann (Garrett) Taylor
Harriet Head
Dolores Jackson
Kent Milton Karraker
Rolland Wayne Kelley
Charles Klaas
Shirley Ann Koch
Christopher Wood Kuhne
Kay Litherland
Bruce Harold Logan
Carolyn Charlotte (Manley) Sedwick
Peggy Mays
John Philip McClure
Dannel McCollum
Mary McNelly
Janice Heston (McPherson) Fisch
Clem Pierce, Jr.
Jim Pursley
Lisle Abbott Rose
Maryhelen Cecelia (Ryan) Baker
Sylvia Sayles
Barbara Schramm
Donald Lee Smith
Alma Stebnicki
Gary C Steward
Theodore William Swinford
Donald Taylor
Sandra Tholen
Effat Touba
Roy Stephen Tucker
Pete Weiler
Melvin Wesley
Martha Elaine Willman
Robert Daniel Working

Class of 1955:
Christopher Freeman Bannister
Francis John Barker
Jane (Bartlett) Taylor
Bobette Ann (Buchanan) Pfeifer
Robert Worth Buddemeier
Patricia Caron
Margaret Ruth Chalmers
Robert Dodds
Martha Douglas
Richard Dunn
Lawrence Farlow
Nancy Joen (Forsyth) Weiner
Robert Charles Gammill
Elizabeth Scott (Garrett) Swanson
Nicole Guinier
Maribeth (Hamp) Miles
Susan Stahr (Heller) Hay
Peter Tuttle Hopson
Mabel "Tina" Davis (Howe) Levy
Michael Craig Hudson
Bill Jones
Mary Elizabeth (Jones) Clark
Margie Lambdon
Janet Strong (Kemmerer) Larsen
Margaret Lee (Lawder) Kaufhold
Gloria Lewis
Darrell Leroy Lovett
John Charles Marvel
Louis Henry Mesker
Don Peter Morris II
Karl Kenneth Norton
Ted Odenweller
Gust Papadalos
Evelyn Louise (Parsons) Mehler
Lela B Peters
Ernst Benno Philippson
Stephen Richard Phillips
Julius Eugene Plymire
Frank Reichman
John Valentine Rund
John Lloyd Sanford
Russ Schumann
Kate McDonald (Shattuck) Green
Vaughn Hurst Shoemaker
Mary Elise (Siebert) Derieg
Ann (Simpson) Shalla
David Kim Simpson
Jack Ross Snader
David Warren Snyder
Jacqueline Lee (Sowers) Judson
Sarah Kathryn (Tate) Sanford
Edward Paul Tepper
Carolanne Underwood
FlorenceVan Deventer
Stephen Richard Webb
Royce Sheldon Williams
Edward Hanes Wylie

Class of 1956:
Peggy Alexandre
Catherine Virtue (Almy) Hineline
Jean Appleman
James Maxwell Bardeen
Bob Becker
Linda (Bennett) Lovett
Frederick Stamm Brightbill
David N Broadbent
Miriam Burdock
Jean Elizabeth (Carter) Lave
Ann Elizabeth (Cleary) Kearns
Carol Sue (Cope) Kuhs
Linda Ann (Dehner) Ashmore
Roland Dekker-Van Ghyl
Marlin Ewing
Emily Louise (Fessler) Lewis
Frederick Fjelde
Kathryn (Garman) Butzow
Jane Ellsworth Green
Renee (Greenman) Wolfson
Ellen (Hamp) Adams
Nadine Logue (Hansen) Rund
Jane Marie Harms
Charles F Hassell
Virginia Graham (Haworth) Lindquist
Leonard Keith Hays, Jr.
Judith Ann Hunt
Robert M. Jones
Thomas John Kearns
Nancy (Kelly) Morgan
Nancy Lorraine Kirk
Lorna Mae (Klorfine) Graff
Nancy Kathryn (Knosher) Schwegler
Suanna Dorothy (Kuhn) Breed
David Edward Lantz
Marian "Pete" (Longacre) McCart
Stuart Howard Mann
Charles Morrell McArty
Laurel Ann (McClure) Stone
Kent McConkey
Harriet (McDaniel) Ehmen
Teresa Mor
Willie Mae Isola (Newbill) Clark
William Clark Plymire
Don Polly
Jane Ellen (Prosser) Armstrong
Franklin Payne Reeves
Arlene (Schoenburg) Goldstine
Eva Schrodt
Kate McDonald (Shattuck) Green
Margaret Mary Sherwin
Joe Silva
Nancy Jane (Simon) Krueger
Jean Simpson
Ruth Ann (Stephens) Plymire
Mike Steward
Gleam Swanson
Mara Taub
Paule (Viens) Bronzi
Raymond Dean Wallen
Richard Dale Warner
Joyce Ruth Weaver
Patricia Lynne (Webb) Muirhead
George Wesley
Sarah Isabelle (Whiting) Oelberg
George Wsley
Michelle Wood
Won Ok Youn

Class of 1957:
Roberta Charlotte (Anderson ) Ballard
Marian Ruth (Baker) Kohlstedt
Lindsay Wilhelm Black
Michael Le Roy Buchan
John Frederick Buley
Susan Dodge (Colwell) Link
Emile Fancesco Antonio De Antonio III
Ramon Echenique-Manrique
Grant Fairbanks, Jr.
Virginia Wallace (Garrett) Rovnyak
Patricia Gray (Hagan) Kuwayama
Elizabeth Ann (Harris) Dalian
Edwin Thomas Hettinger
Diane Anita (Hill) Mitchell
David Todd Hulett
William Law Johnson
Philip Lee Kellogg
Stephen Robert Knapp
Kenneth Clarence Laitinen
Ronald Charles Link
Kevin McCrimmon
Frank Belsley Miles
Michael Reeder Morrell
Linda Barrett (Mowrer) Carlston
Richard Alan Newmark
David Josef Norton
Robert William Parker
Norman Austin Paul
Stephen James Poulos
Marcus Morton Rhoades, Jr.
Steven Carl Sanderson
Susan Gabrielle (Schnabel) Ross
Mary Lou Scott
Sarah Elizabeth (Stearns) Gipson
Michael C. Steward
John Howard Williams
Daniel Charles Yohe

Class of 1958:
Adrienna Antoinette Arnold
William Allan Bardeen
James Benjamin Buckley
Peter Kenneth Carlston
Mary Lou (Caughron) Meader
Arlander Clayton
Margaret Waite (Cleary) Strong
Stuart Roosevelt Cohn
Bruce Creamer
Mahlon Michael Day
Cameron Dobbins
James Ivan Dornoff
Paul Edward Dyson
Jeffrey (Farlow) Cornell
Annamary Hays
Barbara Anne (Hutchens) Casterline
James Alden Jackobs
Marcia Ruth (Kaplan) Rudin
Joan Beth King
Gene L Lewis
Virginia Anne (Lennox) Thomas
Claire Audrey Manning
Nancy Nina (Moore) Ingerson
Marcia Jean Murphy
Mary Barbara (Murphy) Shroeder
Monika Nestler
Richard Clinton Osborn, Jr.
David Bruce Rawcliffe
James Thomas Rogers
Marguerite Lois (Rose) Shulman
Charlotte Ray (Tate) Van Blokland
Martha Meredith Vestling
Johannes von Foerster
Thomas von Foerster
George Will

Class of 1959:
Linn Baumgardner
Lale Baymur
Dan Buck
Anthony Thomas Carter
Barbara Coffey
Barbara Lee Cronbach
David Crow
Annabelle Current
Clara Gail (Derber) Bloomfield
Steve Doob
Warren Ford Doolittle
John Rowe Duncan
Gary Eltoft
Amaryllis Anne (Fletcher) Wyre
Celeste Forythe
Marjorie Ann (Gaylord) Bardeen
William Hays
Mary Evaline (Heinrichs) Tinker
Marry Patterson (Heller) Fairbanks
James Thompson Hendrick
Ada Hitt
Ruth Ann Inskip
Momoko Ito
Juliet Elin Johnson
Thomas Arthur Johnson
Jack Edward Kelley
John Michael Kirtley
Neal Kozodoy
Caroline Cecelia (Lanham) Cuningham
Bennie Laws
Susn (Levin) Dillbeck
David Neil McLane
Joseph B Miles
Linda Beth (Newmark) Bylander
Philip Richard Norton
Patricia Oliver
Thomas Ray Osborn
Suzanna Lucienne Philippson
Sam Pringle
Thomas Thornton Read
Lucy Reeves
Linda Rae (Roberts) Russie
John E. Scott
Jack Seitz
Judith Rankin (Shattuck) Sarason
Dorothy Anny Shipley
Bruce Frederick Shurts
Nancy Simmons
Bob Smith
Terence Lee Smith
Willard G Spiegelman
Judy Stout
Marilee Swanson
Nadine Hope Taub
David Davies Trebilcock
Marcia Frances (Tuckey) Dorfman
Alice Tweedle
Andreas Joachim con Foerster
Betty Compere White
Shelby Eugene Williams
Bess Ruth Winakor
John Walter Wood IV
David Woodruff
Tanya Zubko

Class of 1960:
Myla Marguerite Archer
Thomas Wheaton Bestor
Charles Evans Birkeland
Douglas Robert Black
Suzanne Trappe (Black)
Sandra Sue (Blaze) Tivin
Jane Alice Bonnell
Richard Bourgin
Judith Lynn (Buddemeier) Bleicher
John Wilson Burgett
Michael Joseph Burnett
Linda Kay (Butzow) McCamy
Susan Elizabeth (Day) Dreifus
Dorothy Ellen (Dietz) Bonnett
Zeyhep Enc
Janet (Fairbanks) Thomas
Jim Gardner
Dennis Hettinger
Stephen Hulsizer
Micheal Stephenson Humphreys
Roberta Toole (Kahane) Garner
Charlotte Kay (Karraker) Cook
Lorraine Kline
Richard William Laitinen
Linda (Lantz) Dahlberg
Nancy Jane “Shana” Lavatellii
Judith Sue Mann
Charles Mansfield
William Patrick Martin
Jerry Bernard Meier
George Merritt
James “Laurie” Lawrence Parker
Nancy Ladd (Prosser) Meinertzhagen
Larry Morrell
Mohan Rajan
Ambrose Madison Richardson III
Charles Leland Rose
John Norton Schacht
Mike Sites
Jane Smalley
Leland “Lee” Presson Snyder
Faith Burns Stendler
Catherine Jo (Sterrett) Morgan
Raymond William “Will” Stoltey, Jr.
Patricia Lynne Swartz) Stoltey
Christina Louise (Vestling) Masson
Roger Warner
Sharon Elaine (Webb) Sticha
David Henry Williams
Jacqueline Dorothy (Yates) Scolari
Carla Ruth (Zelle) Wolff

Footer with a Search Form