Uni Graduating Classes 1941-1950

Class of 1941:
F. Dwyer Murphy Jr
William J. Werstler Jr.
Ruth L. Baldwin
Wayne E. Bell
Erwin R. Brigham
Ruth C. Brown
James William Bullock
Barbara Boulware Camp
Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleaver
Mary S. Davidson
Mary Squires Day
Joanne Lang Dyall
Warren F. Goodell
Erna W. Greene
Celia Karr
David Eugene Mac Millan
Martha Ortiz
Mary F. Pfeifer
Evelyn Savage
Louise P. Shoemaker
Myron J. Sholem
Eugene Stern
Mary J. Wall
Forrest E. Wilson

Class of 1942:
James H. Gallivan
Karl Alfred Kubitz
Bruce H. Baily
Ben Baldwin Jr.
John G. Dillavou
Carol K. Dunbar
William G. Dunbar
C. W. Engelhardt
George E. French
Jane Brigham Gamble
Robert D. Graham
Wayland C. Griffith
James F. Harland
Kathleen Heinisch
Helen Hersbarger
Betty L. Holt
Alonzo Linn Hunter
William S. Johnson
William G. Jr. Kammlade
Patricia V. Klein
Betty Latham
Janice Maynard
Helen Palmer Mazzitelli
Jean Medford
Mary A. Melick
Bette Nigg
Nancy C. Nims
Constance M. Peterson
Thomas E. Jr. Phipps
Jane Jordan Reddy
Lewis L. Robbins
Rowena E. Strong
Phyllis D. Tinkey
E. Walker VanLaningham
Barbara M. Whitmore
Charles M. Whitmore Jr.
Carrol D. Wilson

Class of 1943:
William H. Brigham
Mary E. Burns
Charlotte C. Clayton
Christopher Faye Jr.
Barbara L. Frison
Gerald D. Jr. Gernon
Anne Noble Gher
Jean Roland Gillespie
Shirley H. Harder
William J. Helms
Boyd A. Henry
Madelyn L. Hofling
Ann L. Jenkins
Barbara J. Jordan
Judith M. Lundin
Ronald G. Mitchell
Laura B. Moffet
William A. Oliver Jr.
Glenn L. Percival
Frances A. Potts
Mary Louise Radebaugh
Dorothy J. Reid
Mary W. Reimers
Arlene R. Riesen
Richard W. Ruehe
Howard M. Sachar
Mary H. Shaw
Roger G. Tobin
Grace F. Watt
Beulah B. Watts
Virgil Appling Willms
Margaret Wood

Class of 1944:
John R. Carlson
Alice W. Johnson
Robert L. Stouffer
Helen Anthony
Thomas R. Armstrong
Barbara J. Britt
Joseph M. Butsch
Suzanne Appelle Cavette
R. Dean Collins
Charlotte E. Crowe
Dorothy A. Crowell
Dorothy C. Crowell
Stewart Derry Daniels Jr.
David M. Ellis
Alice B. Fox
Keith D. Freeman
Barbara Goodell Fuller
Paul A. Hartman
Philip E. Hartman
Eugene L. Jacobs
Nancy C. Maurer
Betty Minyard
Katherine Nickelson
Gene V. Percival
Margaret M. Provost
Ruth R. Rains
Richard L. Rapp
Shirley J. Roberts
Jan B. Roosa
Joan K. Schwartz
Betty L. Sheldon
Stanford H. Sholem
Barbara M. Weatherly
Jim Werstler
Richard H. Willis
Jeanne F. Wood
Grace W. Woods
Rollin W. Workman

Class of 1945:
Charlotte M. Ambrose
Joseph J. Ambrose
Catherine C. Busch
James G. Card
Charlotte A. Charters
Clinton E. Granger
Charles M. Gray
Martha D. Hall
Henry F. Hamilton
Barbara Jean M. Heck
Davis A. Helton
Barbara J. Hicks
Frances Willis Hotchkiss
Barbara D. Ingram
Jeanne M. Jackson
Willard L. Jackson
Frances Brigham Johnson
Harlan W. Johnson
J. Eugene Kane
Jewel M. Kurland
Peter T. Lessaris
Roberta Bloom Lindstrand
Doris E. Malley
Martha May
Robin Mayer
Peter W. Moyer
Delores Overmeyer
Elizabeth H. Pasti
Harriet S. Pfister
Artie L. Reeves
William Schoonmaker
Jean M. Smith
Merle Stauffer
Shirley Wallace
K. D. Weitzel

Class of 1946:
Miriam Alberg
Ross T. Bell
Edward L. Deam
Mary L. Ellis
Robert G. Fessler
Anne K. Hoffman
Mary Hutchinson
Barbara G. Jackson
Helen J. Jamison
Mary Helen Kane
Alexis J. Katsinas
Ann Lawless
Alan Louis Libman
Ruth E. McQuaid
Elinor Nadherny
Martha D. Severt
Virginia U. St. John
Bus Wagner
T. Geitel Winakor

Class of 1947:
William T. Allen
Theodore I Anderson
John R. Bray
Carol H. Brigham
Margot T. Fanger
Rochelle L. Field
Ellen Ann Gernon
Margaret A. Glenn
Alice J. Hazell
Nancy G. Huey
Gerald P. Johnson
John D. Karraker
Sue Rovelstad Lawless
Joan G. Lohmann
Betty Marsh
Thomas E. Moore
Gilda G. Moss
Donald E. Moyer Jr.
Richard M. Noel
Terence T. Quirke Jr.
Ida H. Scott
Patricia A. Shepard
Norman H. Smith
Thomas K. Smith
Audrey J. Spak
Estella M. Templin
Margaret A. Veach
Patricia Walker
Wilma C. Wells
Kathryn S. Willms
Burton I. Wolfman
Lou Ann Bailey Workman
Nathan L. Workman

Class of 1948:
Delavenna Kersten Ahart
Alice Anthony
John C. Bailar III
Judith Barnes
Martha H. Brookes
Barbara J. Brothers
Stanley Eugene Bundy
Melissa D. Chambers
James L. Copeland
Irene W. Courtney
Marilyn Curtis
Shirley J. Dillon
Donald C. Dodds Jr.
Leonard C. Doyle
Millicent Duffy
Audrey A. Ernest
John H. Harry
John B. Hoagland
Nancy Hubbard
Nancy A. Jamnik
Emory L. Kemp
William M. Kuhne
Martha P. May
Glen McCourt
Mary Jackson Monson
Eleanor E. Moore
Harryette Moore
Catherine Neal
Gloria A. Patton
Ann F. Reynolds
Carolyn C. Richards
Robert Schoonmaker
Harold W. Scott Jr.
Hamilton O. Smith
Robert Foster Sonderskov
Cordelia Sanborn Spicer
Joanne R. Stewart
Yvonne D. Thompson
Clyde R. Titus
Robert H. Trost
Marcia L. Wheeler
Robert E. Wingard

Class of 1949:
Virginia J. Ayers
Miriam L. Baker
Miriam S. Baker
Donald Baldwin
Thomasina Bena
Robert Buley
Helen L. Carpenter
Deborah Codl
Roberta R. Coffin
James B. De Haven
James R. Delaney
David L. Dietemann
Donald C. Dietemann
Jay Dodd
Lucretia M. Durrett
Mary Ruth Elfe
Frank H. Finch Jr.
Margaret Finch
Annette Frey
William R. Goodheart
Lois J. Hershbarger
Jack W. Jr. Jareo
Charles H. Keener
Larry D. Kettelkamp
Melvin L. LeBaugh
Mary W. Liay
James Little
Russell Miles
M. Jean Pearce
Richard F. Potthoff
Robert M. Stafford
Mary H. Suker
Diamando Tomaras
Aldena L. Walden
Leland Warmoth
Therese Truitt Whitcomb

Class of 1950:
Anne H. Bartlett
Janet Marilyn (Bean) Laundry
Mary Virginia (Bennett) Owens
Hertha Bowman
James E. Branch
David Holmes Brawner
James Neuhaus Bray
Gary A. Brown
Ann Catherine (Buckley) Griffith
Hereward Cattell
Gordon R. Comings
Carol Finch (Cone) Rose
Carol Jean Cook
Jo Alice Davis
Mary Frances (Emly) Graham
Gretta May (Erickson) Janssen
Robert Kendall Fahnstock
Sheila Virginia (Flanagan) Paulsen
Pegge La Vern (Flanigan) Taylor
Carol Jean Hayes
Marian Jean (Hutchinson) Warren
Thomas D. Lambert
Thelma (Lewis) Bowers
Ronald Dean Maginn
Sarah Margaret (McAllister) Lumpp
Robert W. McIntyre
Gayle Meyers
Walter A. Meyers, Sr.
Kenneth Roy Mount
Donald Clay Neville
Charles "Tod" Montgomery Oliver
Gale Riondra McDade
John Prichett
Charles K. Rockwood
John Kelly Rogers, Jr.
Jane Adams (Roos) Neville
Charles Alexander Ross
Elaine Anne (Scott) Snowden
Nancy (Sifferd) Lambert
Sandra Grant (Smith) Goodheart
Eleanor (Stoddard) Seibold
Davis Kent Tucker
Jack Warner
Albert George Willms
Peter Windesheim
Melissa Jo Ann (Wingard) Curtis
Harriet Anne Winters
Willova Wise
Elaine Jane (Yeatter) Wolter

Footer with a Search Form